Fantastic Studio In Barra
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Infinity pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
A beachfront location of the 34 m² Fantastic Studio In Barra Salvador provides easy access to Barra Center about a 5-minute walk away. Featuring an infinity swimming pool and a fitness centre, this apartment is located only 250 m from the Christ Hill.
The apartment is in the Barra district of Salvador, just around the corner from the seafood restaurant Caranguejo de Sergipe. Guests can visit Assembleia de Deus, which is merely a 10-minute stroll away, as well as House and Chapel of the Former Quinta do Unhão, around 3 km from Fantastic Studio In Barra. This accommodation is nestled 4.1 km from the 72 metres elevator "Elevador Lacerda".
The property provides a kitchenette with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. Airosa Galvao bus stop is near the apartment. At Fantastic Studio In Barra, guests are offered a kitchenette.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
- Pool with view
Services
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Fantastic Studio In Barra?
Guests of Fantastic Studio In Barra can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the running elevator "Elevador Lacerda", placed about 4 km away. Other sights are The girls monument of Brazil (2 km) as well as the historic Barra Lighthouse (0.9 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Fantastic Studio In Barra?
Guests of Fantastic Studio In Barra can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Taberna, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Spanish dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Ristorante Alfredo, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found 650 metres away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers a refrigerator as well. - ❓
Does Fantastic Studio In Barra have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Fantastic Studio In Barra features a swimming pool.